Privacy Policy

The PRIVACY POLICY, is an electronic record under the Information Technology act 2000, and the rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, Electronic or Digital Signature.

This Privacy Policy is legally binding document between YOU and TOTOODO. This Policy will be effective upon your acceptance in directly or in-directly in electronic form by clicking on the ACCEPT button and will be govern the relationship between YOU and TOTOODO for your use of the website.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using our website. You indicate that you understand AGREE & Consent to this privacy policy. If you do not want to agree with the Terms & Conditions of Privacy Policy, please do not use our website. You hereby provide your agreements to TOTOODO as provided under Information Technology Act, 2000.

When you use any of the services provided by US through the Website, you will be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms & conditions applicable to such service and they shall be deemed to be incorporated into this Terms of Use and shall be considered as part and parcel of this Terms of Use. We reserve the right at Our sole discretion to change, modify, add or remove portions of these Terms of Use, at any time without any prior written notice to YOU. It is your responsibility to review these Terms of Use periodically for updates, changes. Your continued use of the Website following the posting of changes will mean that you accept and agree to the revisions. As long as You comply with these Terms of Use, we grant you a personal privilege to enter and use the Website.

Accessing, Browsing or Otherwise using the site indicates your AGGREEMENT to All the Terms & Conditions under the Terms of Use. So, please read the Terms of Use carefully before proceeding.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of your Personal Information & Non-Personal information by TOTOODO as specified under the Privacy Policy. Your further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of YOUR Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

Account Registration

If you want to use our Website, you shall be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your display name and Password & shall be responsible for all activities that occur under your display name and password. You agree that if you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete we have reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, in accurate, not current or incomplete. We shall have the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate or block access of your membership on the Website and refuse to provide you with access to the Website.

Information collected and storage.

The information provided by you to TOTOODO or collected from you by TOTOODO may consist of Personal Information and Non-Personal Information. Personal Information is collected that can be used to uniquely identify or contact. Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall includes Your Name, Your Address, Your Phone Number, Your e-mail address, Your DOB, Your Gender, Information regarding your transactions on the Website, Your financial Information such as bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details, Your internet protocol address, Identification code of your communication device which you use to access the website or otherwise deal with any TOTOODO entity, Any other information that you provide during your registration process, if any on the Website.

Purpose of collecting the Personal Information

TOTOODO collects, uses, stores and processes your Personal Information for any purposes as may be permissible under applicable laws connected with a function or activity of each of TOTOODO entities and shall include the following.

To facilitate Your use of the Website or other services of TOTOODO entities,

To respond to Your inquiries or fulfill Your requests

To analyze how our services are used, to measure the effectiveness of advertisements, to facilitating payment.

To conducting academic research and surveys

To protect the integrity of the Website;

To respond to legal, judicial, quasi judicial process and provide inform ation to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law;

To conduct analytical studies on various aspects including user behavior, user preferences etc.;

To permit third parties who may need to contact users who have bought products from the Website to facilitate installation, service and any other product related support;

To implement information security practices;

To determine any security breaches, computer contaminant or computer virus;

To investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities and suspected fraud,

To undertake forensics of the concerned computer resource as a part of investigation or internal audit;

To trace computer resources or any person who may have contravened, or is suspected of having or being likely to contravene, any provision of law including the Information Technology Act, 2000 that is likely to have an adverse impact on the services provided on any Website or by TOTOODO;

To enable a potential buyer or investor to evaluate the business of TOTOODO